Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 1974 ,
Birth Name : Nectar Amber Rose
Nickname : Nectar
Height : 5' 6
Sign :
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Nectar Amber Rose (1974) is an American actress. Nectar Rose is her real name. She began acting at an early age, at the insistence of her mother. Her first (small) appearance in a feature film was a stripper in the blockbuster Independence Day in .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 22
Pictures : 6
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 282
Latest Fan : DickPi

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Latest Nectar Rose Projects

Legs (Film)

Legs (Film)

A Rock Star is in peril in the Hollywood Hills... 'Legs' Johnson needs to disappear, but a love from his past makes it difficult to move on....Read More

Silver Case (Film)

Silver Case (Film)

In Tinseltown, the world of scheming and dreaming reaches a particularly nasty low when a powerful producer known as the 'Senator' (Eric Roberts) hatches a plan to undermine the future success of his shady arch rival, the 'Master' in more ways than o...Read More

Off the Ledge (Film)

Off the Ledge (Film)

Sex, drugs and suicidal tendencies... HAPPY NEW YEAR! This ensemble driven dramedy revolves around an eccentric New Years Eve Party, where the Party-Goers are oblivious to the true atmosphere of pain amid the celebration of "life"....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos